My Photo

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    September 2016

    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            1 2 3
    4 5 6 7 8 9 10
    11 12 13 14 15 16 17
    18 19 20 21 22 23 24
    25 26 27 28 29 30  
    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 01/2004

    « Must Be Stupid, Stupid, Stupid | Main | Tuesday Travel Photo (No. 8) »

    January 18, 2005

    Comments

    Anthony

    Damn years later I look at this post about ashlee and thought man she was pregnant yo. I mean it could have messed pete up bad about the horrible possibilty that he lost apart of himself losing her like losing his child. Crazy how 78,thousand baby killers in the rock. But she made it through. I mean no more zero helter skelter! I look up and see the post I put up three years ago and say damn a nuclear power curruption radiated that pi radius.4-5:5-4 1.25 no more aol! Hot dog hot dog! And we wait eight for everbody pi r d.

    gab

    mayb she needs to stop blaming her horrible voice on other things and realise she doesnt have that sort of talent!

    Busby SEO Test

    i like your wrote style... thanks for your info anyway :)

    skaterrock

    why did pete marrie her she is a bitch.why didnt he date avril lavgine or some one but ashlee

    magin

    ASHLEE PLEASE DONT SING ANYMORE YOUR GONNA KILL ME AND THE OTHER PEOPLE AND PLUS YOU ARE THE WORST FREAKIN LYER EVER YOU DONT EVEN LOVE PETE WENTZ YOU WERE JUST JELOUSE OF YOU SISTER AND IF I HAD A CHOCIE BETWEEN WHO I LIKE BETTER hm ashlee jesica ashlee jesica oh i got it JESICA YOU SUCK ASHLEE DO USE ALL A FAVOR SHOVE YOUR CRAPPY MUSIC IN YOUR MOUTH AND GO TO HELL

    funny bunny

    ashlee simpson hm how do i explain SHE IS THE WORST SINGER EVER I REALLY THINK SHE BELONGS WITH THE DOGS SHE GOSES AND HOOKS UP WITH PETE WENTZ GETS PREGNAT WORRYS ABOUT HER BODY MORE THAN HER BABY THEN 5 YEARS LATER OH I GOT A TATTO BIG DEAL PETE DEZIERVS BETTER THAN YOU IM NOT I FAN OF PETE I THINK HE COULD DO BETTER!

    magin

    I REALLY HATE ASHLEE! she is the worst singer in history i agree with the crowed when they boo her she sucks i dont know how ashlee actually made it into singing when she sucks so bad and plus she hooked up with pete wentz just because she was jelouse of her sister and got pregnat before they even married and instead of worrying about the baby all she would think about is her body and how scared she was that she would be fat she called her family crying about it ASHLEE SIMPSON YOU BELONG IN THE TRASH

    ytjjhj

    Sexy gal

    Dear ashlee iam sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
    sorry for saying all the above i think i was just jealous that u are wif pete wenz so just ignore comments like mine. luv ya biotch bye.
    Ps i love your nose i want one like it

    Sexy gal

    i accidently put see on the end

    sexy gal

    FYI:ilovepetewentz he is mine!!!Oh and everyone stop picking on her sister cos she rox ashl sucksee

    sexy gal

    FYI:i am NOT jealous of her!by the way Paris hilton rox

    sexy gal

    I love pete wentz and that biotch stole him!!!!!!!!!!!

    sexy gal

    i hate ashlee simpson. she is a poor,talentless,ugly retard!

    FUCK THAT NO TALENT BITCH.

    Is Ashlee still relevant? We know face a much greater threat. The chart success of pretty miss no-panties. Our daughters are going to grow up thinking that skirts with no panties + hiring good singers to record and lip sync with to songs that other people wrote = the path to success.

    I still hate this bee otchhhh worst than Brittany Spears!!!!!

    ilovepetewentz

    I HATE ASHLEE SIMPSON SO BAD.
    SHE IS DATING MY FUTURE HUSBAND, PETE WENTZ.
    AND I WILL WORSHIP THE PERSON WHO KILLS HER.
    PLEASE DO.
    I CANT STAND HER.
    SERIOUSLY.
    JESSICA WANNABE.
    WANNABE PUNK.
    EUW EUW EUW.
    BOYFRIEND STEALER.

    HER SONG: "i didnt steal your boyfriend" FROM HER 2ND CD.
    IS IT SUPPOSED TO BE A SARCASTIC THING?
    BECAUSE SHE STOLE MINE.

    I HATE HER I HATE HER SOO BADDDDDDD

    LeOgAhEr

    I Love you girls

    Buy

    Max

    I am furious! my roomate is blasting her CD as i'm writing this... what a piece of shit! I can't beleive people listen that thing she calls music... i don't care if fans don't like me saying this but THIS IS NOT GOOD MUSIC!!! it's a waste of money!!! DONT BUY HER CD PLEASE!!! go buy some Shakira or Beyoncé or even Britney for fucks sakes... she really is not a good singer... and to be bad on a cd these days says a lot... no wonder she lipsync

    emily

    Ashlee Simpson is actually really wicked, her songs are great and if people really did not like her then they wouldn't keep buying her cd's...maybe it is teenagers that buy them but that is who she appeals to! You really can't judge someone because of their looks. She is actually mega pretty and you all know that! Her sister is a better singer but not a better preformer and that's what make me wan't to buy her CD's. If you think she has no character watch her no youtube- 'Ashkeigh Simpsons latest interview!' She roks!! keep it up dude :D

    emily

    Ashlee Simpson is actually really wicked, her songs are great and if people really did not like her then they wouldn't keep buying her cd's...maybe it is teenagers that buy them but that is who she appeals to! You really can't judge someone because of their looks. She is actually mega pretty and you all know that! Her sister is a better singer but not a better preformer and that's what make me wan't to buy her CD's. If you think she has no character watch her no youtube- 'Ashkeigh Simpsons latest interview!' She roks!! keep it up dude :D

    John Cooper

    Ashlee Simpson is the biggest joke going... I have more talent flushing the toilet and singing in the shower than she could ever dream of... way to ride your sisters coat-tails... Mad TV did it best "hurry up Ashlee we have a performance at a 7-11 in ten minutes!"

    its chico time

    Your post is in capital letters my friend, your shouting, like Ashlee when she attemps singing.

    anthony-THA BUTCHABOY 360

    I HAVE NEVER SEEN SO MANY PEOPLE HATE ONE PERSON BEFORE IN MY LIFE.. NEVER..AND SOMEONE PLEASE TELL ME FOR WHAT? I AM SINCERELY NOT UNDERSTANDING..WHAT DID SHE DO.. LIKE I SAID PRIOR MONTHS BEFORE..I DON'T REMEMBER HER KILLING ANYBODY..NO I DON'T KNOW EXACTLY IF SHE WAS ON THE STAND AT THE O.J. SIMPSON TRIAL.. ARE YALL SAYING SHE WAS THE ONE WHO KILLED NICOLE? I DON'T KNOW.I'M VERY CONFUSED HERE..OVER MUSIC? WHY? I MEAN A MISTAKE WAS MADE..OK WE GET IT..BUT FROM WHAT I'M READING YOU ACTUALLY WANT TO SEE HER DEAD BECAUSE OF IT? WHY? WHERE THE HELL I BEEN AT..I MEAN I HEARD ABOUT THIS A WHILE BACK.. I DIDN'T REALLY THINK MUCH OF IT..UNTILL I ACTUALLY SPOKE TO ASHLEE,..OH YES AND NOW I AM GLAD THAT I DID..I MEAN I KNEW ABOUT THE SITUATION..WHO DIDN'T..THEY MAKE CARTOONS FOR HER,ITS IN STAND UP COMMICT ROUTINES..MAN ANYTHING FOR A BUCK AND THAT MEANS TO SEE A PERSON DIE OR BE KILLED TO DO IT..PATHETIC..IT MAKES ME SICK YALL..I MEAN YALL ARE SO FAR FROM BEING REAL WITH THIS ITS MAKING ME FEEEL FAKE JUST READING THIS SHIT.. WHAT IS IT JEALOUSY? THAT SHE CAN ACTUALLY BE IN THE LIME LIGHT..AND YOU ARE NOT..WHAT HAPPENED TO FOCUS ON BEING LEADERS AND NOT FOLLOWERS..WHAT HAPPENED TO LETS FORGIVE AND FORGET.. LETS MOVE FORWARD...CAUSE LIFE ACTUALLY MOVES ON..HOW WOULD YOU FEEL IF YOU WHERE IN HER SHOES RIGHT ABOUT NOW? AND YOU STUBBLED ACROSS THIS SHIT? OR EVERTIME YOU TURNED ON THE T.V.. THIER TALKING ABOUT......YOU! IT WOULD FUCK YOU UP SO BAD..AND THE BAD PART ABOUT IT SHE DID TELL THE TRUTH..BUT OLD JOE..MADE HER LIE.. HER OWN FATHER WHO WAS ONCE A PREACHER..OH BOY..AND LET ME TELL YOU JOHN THE BAPIST WAS A UPRIGHT PERSON..SO IF THIS DUDE WHO MARKS REMARKS ABOUT HIS OWN DAUGHTERS..HIS OWN FLESH AND BLOOD..HOLD UP LET ME CONTROLL MY STOMAH BECAUSE I'M GOING TO FUCKING THROW UP..OK LISTEN..YALL GOT THE WRONG ONE..YOU SHOULD BE ATTACKING JOE YO..DO ME A FAVOR..I PROMISED TO LOVE ASHLEE FOREVER THAT MEANS TO RESPECT..SO IF YALL WOULD PLEASE..TO PROTECT ASHLEE,JESSICA,AND THIER MOTHER WHO ARE APPARENTLY GOING THROUGH THE WORSE EARTHLY HELL IMAGINABLE IN A DESCRIPTIVE SENSE---PLEASE FOR GOD,MYSELF AND THEM...TAKE HIM OUT!!!!!!!!!! BUTCHABOY SAID IT... OH YEAH P.S. ASHLEE WAS THE FIRST TO GET THE REAL AWARD FROM ME,THEN LINDSAY,THEN PARIS,THE JODEY WHATLEY,KING BRITT,JAZZY JEFF(EVEN THOUGH I'M PISSED AT HIM FOR TREATING HIS FANS FUCKED),NAOMI CAMBEL,DJ MIZ,INTENSE,SCRATCH,TORI SPELLING,EMINEM,J LO,PRINCE,NICOLE RICHIE,MAKK DUBB,BOOT CAMP CLICK,THE SOURCE,AND MANY MANY MORE.. ATTACK JOE..THANKS ALOT...HIT MY MUSIC PAGE UP

    chew-chee

    linsay is a lot better than hilary that is all i have to say. my family loves her so much!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    come on yourself

    Simpson is one of the least talented performers in the industry. The dislike for her isn't envy. We aren't all bitching about every singer and actress. We just don't like her. She gets booed off stage more than any high-selling performer in the business. Why? Because she sucks. Envy? Ba ha ha ha. I wouldn't trade places with her even for twice her money. She has low self-esteem. Witness her embarrassing jig in response to the SNL incident, her boob job, her nose job and her desire for ass cheek implants. She have even poorer personal character, as shown when she went Judas on her band over the SNL thing.

    Oh come on

    Simpson has more talent than a lot of singers/actors do. Madonna is an overrated old hag, but morons keep buying her "music". Whoopi Goldberg is ugly and has no talent or personality, but of course she keeps getting good roles in Hollywood. I could continue but I think you get my point. Your envy of Ashlee Simpson only makes you people look petty, cynical, and stupid.

    its chico time

    Whether or not you like Ashlee (I dont tbh) there is one thing we all agree on, her nose is absolutely huge!! The nose job has changed pretty much nothing, it just looks longer!

    OJ Simpson

    This bitch has embarrassed everyone named Simpson.

    If shes so great, why wasnt she in the "Public Affair" video? Its her damn sister! Jessica has Christina Applegate, Christina Milian, and Eva Longoria in her video. Wheres Ashlee? I guess director probably wanted the video to be GOOD. Think about it, the girl cant compete to even fit into that roster. Id rather watch Christina Applegate on stage doing NOTHING for two hours, than lose IQ points listening to Ashlee Simpson for two minutes.

    P.S.
    Her family should change their name, because it gives Homer and Marge a bad name. And Christina Applegate is hot.

    This is great because it doesnt matter how many people like her and try to defend her. For every one ashlee fan there is to defend her, theres like 9 people that basically turn around and say "fuck ashlee and fuck you".

    geuss

    Oh my word!! Ashlee i really hope you read all these thing, because this is the evidence that u totaly suck and please don't be such a copycat, i've seen a LOT of pictures where u are soooo trying to be ur sister!!!! just be urself and maybe u'll be just a little ok!!

    geuss

    ashlee, i really feel sorry for you, but maybe you should think about this and do something!!!!!!

    rib

    bri when you say anything you sound like a mentally retarded gremlin.... with crabs!!! Booya!!! Man I had a go at someone, man were so cool bri!!

    His Penis

    Your all New Kids On The Block fans.

    bri

    ok, everyone is saying how the people who like ashlee are ignorant and are less intelligant...well there are people who odnt like ash and spell everything wrong like cuz or cos and dat....OMG thats annoying...and so is yall, that is the gayest thing i have heard in my life, when you say that you make yourselves sound like mentaly retarded gremlins

    dustin

    shes HOT...sh*t son.....yall need to get a life and open your eyes!!!!

    misha

    bueno. ..this es estúpido. el deseo ..i ustedes suspenderían a la chica pobre. ..ella no quizás sea el mejor cantante en su opinión, pero ella son muy queriendo una persona agradable, simplemente porque usted se pusieron como su cantar no significa que usted debe ne significa a ella
    PEACE!

    gods child

    um...everything happens for a reason....if he did not send the flood you might not have been alive ((who ever you are)) and if hurricans did not ever happen then do you think anyone would need god....um no they would think there life is perfect and not think they need god! and appose to saying people suck at singing or they should rot in hell....dont say anything at all!!

    God's uncle

    God does not make mistakes? Go back and reread your story about Noah and the flood, and why God needed the flood. Even today, no mistakes? Are you suggesting that Osama bin Laden, the tsunami, Hurricane Katrina Kevin Federline and Ashlee Simpson are all things he did to us on purpose?

    gods child

    why are you all like this...wasting your time to bring down someone who god created and is proud of for doing a great job in life....she is not dissing you..dont diss her...she may have been booed off the stage for her little insident...but she is still going strong...and she can so wear L.A.M.B... im sure Gwen does not care...shes not hating against ashley...why are you??and none of you are God!! thats annoying...more annoying then saying that ashley should be shot dead...nothing is wrong with her, maybe you think she is bad at singing but trust me she is not cuz God does not make mistakes!!

    :S

    now....we are all saying ashley cannot sing....but think to yourselves....you most likly cany sing either, and she is the one with the record deal....and i dont think hilary duff can sing but...im not saying she is a bitch and for her to go to hell...thats nasty and its wrong to say things like that!!!

    ...

    lindsey lohan is UUUUUUGLY!! i can not believe you are saying this stuff about poor ashley...and hiary....you should be ashamed of yourself!!!layoff...not that it matters to ashley...she is pretty!

    connor larocue

    ok...everyone has to stop dissing Ashley....the whole lypsinging thing is her businness..noboby has to get involved with it...i think Ashley is very pretty and a wonderful writer...she trys to be as real as she can...and if pppl have a problem with her writing and singing, simple soulotion, dont listen to it!

    Lindsay Lohan && Hilary Duff

    LINDSAY:

    Ya know Ashlee, I'm getting SICK of you for spreading rumors about me and Hilary Duff being enemies so we have join forces to tell you that, you suck your heart out. ANYWAY you always lypsing so you are a loser. Will you stop spreading rumors? These fake lies like me being a drama queen or being enemies with poeple such as Paris Hilton and Hilary duff just have you all over it!
    Just grow up, Ashphalt Simpud.

    - Lindsay Lohan

    HILARY:

    Dear Ashlee, the comment ubove made by Lindsay was true. The rumors you have put down are untrue so you should just be ashamed of yourself! I've also received alot of hate mail from you because you are jealous of me, just to let you know I'm not gonna fall for it. Your just the jealous girl who completely does not understand about indivisuality.
    I hope you change, Ashlee Simpson.

    - Hilary Duff

    Emma

    Shut up, Ashlee rocks more then any of you haters!!

    llllllllooooollllllloooooo

    well, ash isn't that good but it was her dad who forced her to do it. It isn't completely her fault..........

    diablo2

    ur right ??????? holla back

    Diablo2

    y isnt anyone talking about how much they hate ashley simpson

    The comments to this entry are closed.